CBC-0543-T-TS Silsoe Horticultural Centre Heating Refurbishment
Details
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 28 July 2015
- Submission
- 5 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Design, Supply and Installation of heating refurbishment. This tender is for the Design, Supply and Installation of a new Biomass heating system via specialist sub-contractor and the associated pipework and heating pumps in the existing boiler room. The location is the Silsoe Horticultural Centre, Silsoe How to apply: Please follow the link below where you will be able to view the advert and follow the link to the supplier’s In-Tend portal for registration and accessing the Tender documents. http://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk/council-and-democracy/supply-the-council/default.aspx to access the advert via Tenders and Procurement Opportunities https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire/aspx/Home to In-Tend supplier portal for registration I am afraid we are unable to give you any information on the project via e-mail, you will need to access the tender and any other information required should be submitted via the correspondence facility on In-Tend.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2015
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 44163121 · Heating pipes
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 71321200 · Heating-system design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-0543-T-TS Silsoe Horticultural Centre Heating Refurbishment.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
