Closed tender

Supply of Copper Tubing 2015

Details

Topic
Copper ores
Published
22 July 2015
Submission
21 August 2015

Tender description

Sandwell MBC Purchasing, are seeking quotations for the supply of Copper Tube in 15mm, 22mm and 28mm diameter in both 1.5 metre and 3 metre lengths The contract is for 3 months and the value is approximately £800.00 per month Please register/log in to the Intend supplier Portal to download the full Invitation to Quote documents and submit your quotations via the system no later than the closing date. The closing date for all submissions of quotations is Friday 21st August 2015 at 12:00noon.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 July 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 August 2015

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14612100 · Copper ores
  • 14715000 · Copper
  • 19511000 · Rubber inner tubes, treads and flaps
  • 19511200 · Inner tubes
  • 31711430 · Valve tubes
  • 33192500 · Test tubes
  • 37442800 · Resistance bands and tubes
  • 37442820 · Resistance tubes
  • 44164310 · Tubes and fittings
  • 44533000 · Copper fasteners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Copper Tubing 2015, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.