Invitation to tender for Tree Respacing and Scrub Clearance
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 23 July 2015
- Submission
- 14 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Forestry Commission is inviting tenders for Tree respacing, plantation cleaning and scrub clearance in the following lots Lot 1 – Chiddingfold Lot 2 – Micheldever Lot 3 – New Forest and Solent Lot 4 – Ringwood and Wareham Please express your interest in this tender by email to contracts.southern@forestry.gsi.gov.uk or in writing by the 14th of August 2015 to allow us to notify you of any questions and answers we may receive.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2015
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for Tree Respacing and Scrub Clearance.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for Tree Respacing and Scrub Clearance, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
