Electricity Supply for Plymouth Community Homes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EDF ENERGY (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 23 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PCH are looking to enter into an agreement for PCH’s electricity supply contract which has an estimated value of approx. £200,000-£500,000 per annum in total, subject to usage and proposed rates. We expect the supplier to supply half hourly and non-half hourly electricity to approximately 560 residential (for usage in communal areas), 10 unmetered sites and corporate PCH properties which are detailed on the Pricing spreadsheet. PCH shall enter into contract with one supplier for either green, and/or brown electricity, and for either 12, 24 or 36 months, with the decision on how we proceed made on the most economic and advantageous tender for PCH and its tenants and this will be confirmed prior to contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 November 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2018
About the buyer
Plymouth Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-community-homes.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electricity Supply for Plymouth Community Homes.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth Community Homes.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
