Closed tender

CPB111 Overseal Primary School - supply only materials for pitched roofing job (delivered on a rigid vehicle with offloading facilities for each phase)

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Roof
Published
22 July 2015
Submission
31 July 2015

Tender description

This tender is to supply and deliver materials for the pitched roof replacement (delivered on ridged vehicles with offloading facilities for each phase) at Overseal Primary School. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Overseal Primary School Woodville Road Overseal Swadlincote Derbyshire DE12 6LU Telephone number - 01283 760398 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply and deliver materials for the pitched roof renewal (delivered on ridged vehicles with offloading facilities for each phase) at Overseal Primary School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply and delivery of materials for the pitched roof renewal (delivered in ridged vehicles with offloading facilities for each phase) in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. <b><u>ALL</u></b> questions and queries <b><u>MUST</u></b> to be directed through Due North.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 July 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 July 2015

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 44112500 · Roofing materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPB111 Overseal Primary School - supply only materials for pitched roofing job (delivered on a rigid vehicle with offloading facilities for each phase).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPB111 Overseal Primary School - supply only materials for pitched roofing job (delivered on a rigid vehicle with offloading facilities for each phase), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,712
    £92.0m
  2. 7,572
    £62.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.