CP960-13A Devon County Councils Contribution into Homelessness Prevention for 16/17 year olds
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Young Devon
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DCC intend to commission an additional 182 support hours per week, as part of the 'Homelessness Prevention for 16/17 year olds' contract in the Eastern Community Hub Region. The Homeless Prevention 16/17 service specification and Performance Framework are the same as previous and are attached with this Tender document for your information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2015
- Completed: Award published20 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CP960-13A Devon County Councils Contribution into Homelessness Prevention for 16/17 year olds.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
