Contract Award Notice-Development, management and delivery of the One Good Idea secondary schools energy project
Details
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 16 January 2015
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objective of this Request for Tenders was to invite proposals for the provision of expert support for the development, management and delivery of the One Good Idea secondary schools energy project as part of SEAI’s Energy Education Programme. Numbers of tenders received: 3 tenders Name and address of company awarded the contract: Real Event Management Ltd of Fumbally Court Fumbally Lane Dublin 8 and with company registration number 331294 Date of contract award: 15/10/2014 The contract will terminate on 14/10/2015 with an option to extend the term for periods of up to 12 months with a maximum of two such extensions. Value of contract: Estimated total value of the contract is €462,000 Award criteria and weightings: The contract was awarded from the qualifying tenders on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender using the following award: Demonstrated experience and expertise of the organisation, lead persons specified for the project, including demonstrated understanding of the subject area and the schools sector (scoring out of 30, minimum score 20); Demonstrated understanding and interpretation of the requirements, professional communication, creativity skills and proposed approach to implementing (scoring out of 35, minimum score 24); Cost (overall mark 35).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 January 2015Current notice
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79952000 · Event services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
222 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice-Development, management and delivery of the One Good Idea secondary schools energy project.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice-Development, management and delivery of the One Good Idea secondary schools energy project, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
