Closed tender

Service and Repair of Carousel Storage Units

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Published
15 July 2015
Submission
12 August 2015

Tender description

This notice serves to announce the issue of an invitation to Tender. It is not to seek expressions of interest in a new opportunity. The requirement is for a Framework Agreement for the 6 monthly service of Carousel Storage Units located at various Defence Munition storage sites in England and Scotland. There is also a requirement for call-out within one working day for repairs. The makes of carousels are: Kardex, Linpic, Autoscan and Megamat. Please note that P2P is the mandated option for all MOD contracts.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 July 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 August 2015

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Service and Repair of Carousel Storage Units.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Service and Repair of Carousel Storage Units, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.