Re-roofing Works to the Gym Building at FHQ, Nettleham
Details
- Buyer
- Lincolnshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 15 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC for Lincolnshire) requires works to re-roof the Gym Building at Lincolnshire Police Headquarters, Nettleham. The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Wednesday 22nd July 2015. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/publicpurchase_frameset.asp?PID=12992&B=BLUELIGHT&PS=1&PP=ctm/Supplier/publictenders The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the Bluelight eTendering System at www.bluelight.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 September 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 October 2015
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-roofing Works to the Gym Building at FHQ, Nettleham.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Re-roofing Works to the Gym Building at FHQ, Nettleham, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
