Closed tender

Q20072 - MIHP Sports Package

Details

Value
GBP 38,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
14 July 2015
Submission
24 July 2015

Tender description

This is an invitation to tender for the supply and installation of the Sports Package at Manchester Institute of Health and Performance, based on the equipment schedule appended to the tender pack. This includes:- Turbo Trainers, Douglas bags, Gas Analyser, Hand held glucose analyser, check Heart rate monitor, Osmometer handheld, Skin Fold Calipers, Handgrip Dynamomete, Rower, Hand held glucose analyser, Cable Freedom Trainer Training Watt Bikes and Rower

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 July 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 July 2015

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Q20072 - MIHP Sports Package.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Q20072 - MIHP Sports Package, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.