Prioritised EPH Refurbishment 2015 - Package 1
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Interior decorating services
- Published
- 15 July 2015
- Submission
- 3 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cumbria County Council wishes to carry out redecoration of various Elderly Peoples Homes throughout the County . They are tendering the opportunity in 3 separate packages to be carried out concurrently. The winning tenderer(s) will meet the Contract Administrator on each site and agree works up to a fixed sum at each site to redecorate areas. To facilitate this the tender will beon a Schedule of Rates basis.See tender documents for further information regarding the contract requirements. The deadline for clarifications is 27/7/2015 Please note there is an online questionnaire to be completed. Please ensure that you indicate whether or not you wish to participate in the PSS scheme (details are on the ITT) All correspondence must be via The Chest. If you are experiencing a problem please read the ProContract reference guides by clicking the icon. If you still have no solution to your problem please contact the primary support contact for NWCE:- Name: Due North Email: nwsupport@due-north.com Telephone: 0845 293 0459 (08:30 - 17:30)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 August 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Prioritised EPH Refurbishment 2015 - Package 1.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
