GB-Grantham: Banking Facilities to South Kesteven District Council
Details
- Buyer
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Banking and investment services
- Published
- 17 July 2015
- Submission
- 10 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is to supply banking facilities to South Kesteven District Council. The service itself will cover as a minimum the following; Bank Accounts, Income, Payments, Overdraft Facility and Electronic Banking Facilities. Further details surrounding the service are clearly defined within the Specification in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2015
About the buyer
City of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66100000 · Banking and investment services
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Grantham: Banking Facilities to South Kesteven District Council.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Grantham: Banking Facilities to South Kesteven District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Lincoln.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
