Expired contract

GB-Braintree: Insurance Valuations

Details

Value
GBP 8,500
Duration
2 months
Topic
Commercial property management services
Published
17 July 2015

Tender description

Notice of award. Braintree District Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to update its building insurance valuations as at the 1st April 2015. There are approximately 79 properties including industrial premises, community buildings and office buildings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2015
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2015
  3. Completed: Award published17 July 2015
    Current notice

About the buyer

Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70332200 · Commercial property management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: Insurance Valuations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Braintree: Insurance Valuations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.