For the Provision of Legal Services Case Management System
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 13 July 2015
- Submission
- 10 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cumbria County Council's Legal Services is seeking to procure a Case Management System. It is envisioned that any such solution should enable us to effectively manage the life cycle of legal cases across the local authority. Key functionality of the solution must include:- -The ability for Cumbria County Council to maintain Lexcel accreditation through reinforcing Lexcel approved practices -Seamless integration with Microsoft Office products such as Outlook -Integrated funtionality that allows for the automatic collation, indexing and pagination of document bundles for Court -Time and cost recording within the case management system Please see tender documentation for further information. All correspondence must be via The Chest
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to For the Provision of Legal Services Case Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to For the Provision of Legal Services Case Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
