Amplified ultrafast laser and optional parametric amplifiers CJ-07-15-PHY-ULTRAFASTLASER-JL
Details
- Value
- GBP 537,500
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 16 July 2015
- Submission
- 17 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Warwick, Physics Department, has a requirement for a state-of-the-art laser system, associated equipment and software for ultrafast spectroscopy. All of the equipment is to be provided with minimum technical anomalies and high accuracy, having a demonstrable track record of high performance and reliability within an academic environment. Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of our e-tendering system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure. This is an ABOVE EU threshold tender All correspondence regarding this tender procedure should be made through the University of Warwick In-Tend system (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick) via the “Correspondence” functionality. Failure to do so may result in the correspondence being excluded from the tender procedure. After expressing an interest in this project you will be able to download the full tender document set within 24 hours. All bids must be received by midday 17th August, 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2015
About the buyer
University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38636100 · Lasers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-warwick.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Amplified ultrafast laser and optional parametric amplifiers CJ-07-15-PHY-ULTRAFASTLASER-JL.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Warwick.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
