Expired contract
Personal Assistant Register, Personal Assistant Matching and Employment Support Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enham Trust
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Administrative social services
- Published
- 10 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2015
- Completed: Award published10 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019
About the buyer
Slough Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Personal Assistant Register, Personal Assistant Matching and Employment Support Service.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Slough Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
