PAN1025 - Roofing Repairs at Catherine Infant School
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,085,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 7 July 2015
- Submission
- 3 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
<b>Leicester City Council Property Division</b> requires a suitably experienced contractor to carry out roofing repairs and refurbishment at Catherine Infant School. Contractors are required to carry out site visits to obtain all the information as to the nature of the site, means of access, local conditions and restrictions and other matters which may affect the supply and delivery of the units. Please see tender documents for full instructions and specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 August 2015
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1025 - Roofing Repairs at Catherine Infant School.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PAN1025 - Roofing Repairs at Catherine Infant School, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
