CPB105 Windows and Doors ? Parkside Junior School
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 8 July 2015
- Submission
- 31 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is to supply only windows and doors and also price to supply and fit windows and doors at Parkside Junior School. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Parkside Junior School Cockayne Avenue Ashbourne Derbyshire DE6 1EJ We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply windows and doors and also price to supply and fit windows and doors at Parkside Junior School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the windows and doors in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. <b><u>ALL</u></b> enquiries <b><u>MUST</u></b> to be directed through Due North.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 44221110 · Window frames
- 44221120 · French windows
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221210 · Door blanks
- 44221211 · Door frames
- 44221212 · Door screens
- 44221213 · Door thresholds
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 44521110 · Door locks
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421111 · Installation of door frames
- 45421112 · Installation of window frames
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB105 Windows and Doors ? Parkside Junior School.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
