491 - Supply and Delivery of Demineralised Water
Details
- Value
- GBP 96,257
- Topic
- Distilled water
- Published
- 8 July 2015
- Submission
- 21 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is for the on-going supply and delivery of Demineralised Water as and when required by CPI. This contract is split into 2 Lots: LOT 1 - Supply of Demineralised Water to CPI, The Wilton Centre, Redcar, TS10 4RF LOT 2 - Delivery of Demineralised Water to CPI, The Wilton Centre, Redcar, TS10 4RF Bidders may apply for one or both Lots within the tender. Consortium bids will be accepted where a bidder is unable to provide both Lots. Orders will be placed on a call on call off basis and will be confirmed once a purchase order has been raised and approved by CPI. The contract will run for a period of 3 years from appointment of the panel with the possibility to extend the agreement for a further year or upto the value of 172,514 GBP, whichever is soonest. Full tender document can be downloaded from www.uk-cpi.com/tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2015
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24316000 · Distilled water
- 60600000 · Water transport services
- 65121000 · Water demineralisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 491 - Supply and Delivery of Demineralised Water.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
