Wakefield City Centre District Energy Study and Wakefield City Fields Energy Masterplan
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 2 July 2015
- Submission
- 29 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wakefield Council is seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver both the Wakefield City Centre District Energy Study (Heat Mapping, Masterplanning and Feasibility) and the Wakefield City Fields Energy Masterplan. Please download the tender documentation from www.yortender.co.uk and return tenders no later than 12 noon on 29th July 2015. Please use the dicussion function on YORtender to raise any questions relating to this scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2015
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wakefield City Centre District Energy Study and Wakefield City Fields Energy Masterplan.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Wakefield City Centre District Energy Study and Wakefield City Fields Energy Masterplan, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
