Replacement of Obsolete Heating Controls Across Lincolnshire Police
Details
- Buyer
- Lincolnshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Tensor PLC
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- Published
- 2 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) require the installation of a new Building Energy Management System (BEMS) to replace the existing time expired JEL 2000 BMS system at various locations. The objective is to enhance the system design to ensure that the heating and hot water systems operate to its greatest energy efficiency whilst maintaining satisfactory conditions for the occupants. The location of the systems will be at Boston, Louth, Skegness, Sleaford, Spalding and Stamford Police Stations. The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Friday 10th July 2015. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/publicpurchase_frameset.asp?PID=12772&B=BLUELIGHT&PS=1&PP=ctm/Supplier/publictenders. The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the Bluelight eTendering System at www.bluelight.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 October 2015
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Obsolete Heating Controls Across Lincolnshire Police.
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of Obsolete Heating Controls Across Lincolnshire Police, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
