Replacement of Louvre vents in the Ben Pimlott Building
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 3 July 2015
- Submission
- 23 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Goldsmiths would like to invite you to submit a tender for the supply & replacement of Louvre vents (tender reference TEN0319) in the Ben Pimlott Building on its New Cross Campus (SE14 6NW). We would also like to request bidders to provide details of any maintenance regimes as part of their tender response.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 July 2015
About the buyer
University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Louvre vents in the Ben Pimlott Building.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of the West of England.
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
