Invitation to Tender to Appoint an Architect for the Redevelopment of three Community Facilities
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Value
- GBP 112,500
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 29 June 2015
- Submission
- 10 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Oxford City Council (OCC) is looking to instruct an Architect in relation to the redevelopment of three community facilities located in East Oxford. The Council at this stage is only appointing for the first phase (feasibility study) for an initial contract period of 8 weeks with a view to deliver additional phases subject to the performance of the Architect and the provision of funding being made available by the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2015
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender to Appoint an Architect for the Redevelopment of three Community Facilities.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender to Appoint an Architect for the Redevelopment of three Community Facilities, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
