Invitation to Tender – Architectural Services Cumberland Towers, Ipswich
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M Dyson
- Value
- GBP 10
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 3 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ipswich is the county town of Suffolk and has a population of around 117,000. The Council retains a stock of approximately 8500 homes and wishes to refurbish our Cumberland towers block externally with new Cladding , doors and windows. Ipswich Borough Council has put in place a Development programme. Part of this programme is to developed a Project to renovate this block of 67 units , it is a well known Ipswich land mark and the Borough Council wants to create a iconic building with a further 60 year life span ,Refurbished to the latest building regulations .Ipswich Borough Council wish to Contract with a suitable Architects to carry forward the development up to stage 2/4 RIBA 2013 Plan of Work for a tender in 5 months time .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 September 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 April 2016
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender – Architectural Services Cumberland Towers, Ipswich.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender – Architectural Services Cumberland Towers, Ipswich, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
