Independent Financial Advisors
Details
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Government employee pension schemes
- Published
- 30 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please note that although this Notice is set up as an Open Procedure, it is in fact being advertised as a procurement under Schedule 3 — Social And Other Specific Services, and is therefore not subject to the full regime of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. OJ/S S123 30/06/2015 225741-2015-EN Member states - Service contract - Contract notice - Open procedure 2/7 30/06/2015S123 http://ted.europa.eu/TED Member states - Service contract - Contract notice - Open procedure Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union 2/7 The BBC is looking for a supplier(s) to provide Independent Financial Advisors. The requirement is split into two(2) Lots: Lot 1- Pension Increase Exchange (PIE) offer: Lot 2 — Flexible Retirement Offer (FRO). The initial contract term will be two (2) years following which the BBC may at its discretion extend the term onup to one (1) occasion for a period of up to twelve (12) months. The BBC reserves the right to extend one of theLots and not the other. Please note that there is no guarantee of the volume of advice required for either Lot. The volumes set out in theInvitation to Tender are only estimations and are therefore subject to change. Procurement documentation can be accessed at https://bbc.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 August 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 August 2018
About the buyer
The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75320000 · Government employee pension schemes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-british-broadcasting-corporation-bbc.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC).
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
