Expired contract

Guildford Borough Council's - CCTV Maintenance and Repair Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Monatrix Ltd
Value
GBP 32,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
30 June 2015

Tender description

Guildford Borough Council are seeking to appoint a termed contractor to carry out and repair if it CCTV systems located in various locations. There are various types of system, internal and external, the contract requires for 2 maintenance visit per year plus any repair needed. The responce time for most repairs will vary from 4 hours to 24 hours. Please email with you contact details and address to recieve the tender documents which will be sent out after 31 July 2015. Tender return date will be 28 August 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 June 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 September 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2018

About the buyer

Guildford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Guildford Borough Council's - CCTV Maintenance and Repair Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Guildford Borough Council's - CCTV Maintenance and Repair Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Guildford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.