Closed tender

CR-06-UNI-LIB-SSLEARNLEAM-HG

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Security services
Published
30 June 2015
Submission
22 July 2015

Tender description

This is an open tender procurement exercise on behalf of the University of Warwick for the provision of facility and security management of one of the Library’s learning spaces, the Learning Grid Leamington (referred to as Leamington Grid), ensuring the availability of the learning space throughout the advertised opening hours as specified within the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 June 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 July 2015

About the buyer

University of Warwick is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CR-06-UNI-LIB-SSLEARNLEAM-HG.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CR-06-UNI-LIB-SSLEARNLEAM-HG, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Warwick.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.