Closed tender

CPI Tender 506 - Marketing, Literature and Exhibition Print Services

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
1 July 2015
Submission
15 July 2015

Tender description

This contract is for on going supplies of printed marketing material and promotional collateral as and when required by CPI. The tender si divided in to 3 lots, Lot 1 - Stationery, Lot 2 - Brochures and Flyers and Lot 3 - Exhibition Display Materials. For full tender documentation, please visit www.uk-cpi.com/tenders

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 July 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 July 2015

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CPI Tender 506 - Marketing, Literature and Exhibition Print Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.