Wakefield - School Taxi Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 23 June 2015
- Submission
- 13 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
School taxi services in the Wakefield district of West Yorkshire. Invitation to tender documents can be obtained by going to WYCA's e-tendering site https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home. Hover on and select 'Tenders' followed by 'Current' and 'View Details'. There will be a registration process (if not already registered). Log in to gain access. This contract was sent to OJEU on Monday 22nd June 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 July 2015
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wakefield - School Taxi Services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Wakefield - School Taxi Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
