Q3138 Supply of Winter Rock Salt
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Salt International (NGS)
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Rock salt
- Published
- 25 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council is seeking quotes from interested parties for the supply of palletised 20kg bags of Winter Rock Salt in Derbyshire to Town/Parish Councils and Schools participating in an enhanced winter service scheme. For more information please see the invitation to Quote documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 July 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 September 2019
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14410000 · Rock salt
- 34927100 · Road salt
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q3138 Supply of Winter Rock Salt.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
