Expired contract

Mediation Services in England and Wales from 1 February 2015 - Final Outcomes

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Public law and order services
Published
26 June 2015

Tender description

The Legal Aid Agency (LAA) invited Applicant Organisations to respond to an Invitation to Tender (ITT) for Contracts to deliver Mediation Services from 1 February 2015. The outcomes of the tender are now available to view.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2015
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2016

About the buyer

Legal Aid Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75242000 · Public law and order services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Mediation Services in England and Wales from 1 February 2015 - Final Outcomes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Legal Aid Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.