1415-208 - Short-term Supported Housing for Homeless People with Support Needs
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,084,921
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 June 2015
- Submission
- 9 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please refer to the advertisement and the tender documents for further details. These documents can be found on the London Tender Portal ( www.londontenders.org) titled 1415-208 - Short-term Supported Housing for Homeless People with Support Needs. Please refer to the advertisement and the tender documents for further details. These documents can be found on the London Tender Portal ( www.londontenders.org) titled 1415-208 - Short-term Supported Housing for Homeless People with Support Needs. Please refer to the advertisement and the tender documents for further details. These documents can be found on the London Tender Portal ( www.londontenders.org) titled 1415-208 - Short-term Supported Housing for Homeless People with Support Needs.?íý(I
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 July 2015
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1415-208 - Short-term Supported Housing for Homeless People with Support Needs.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
