Replacement of Boilers at Sleaford and Stamford Police Stations
Details
- Buyer
- Lincolnshire Police
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 18 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC for Lincolnshire) requires the installation of new energy efficient heating and hot water boiler(s) at Sleaford and Stamford Police Stations. Lot 1: Sleaford to replace two existing gas fired heating boilers. Lot 2: Stamford to replace one existing gas fired heating boiler. The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Thursday 25th June 2015. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/publicpurchase_frameset.asp?PID=12645&B=BLUELIGHT&PS=1&PP=ctm/Supplier/publictenders The tender process for this requirement will be via the Bluelight eTendering System at www.bluelight.gov.uk .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 August 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2015
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Boilers at Sleaford and Stamford Police Stations.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement of Boilers at Sleaford and Stamford Police Stations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
