Closed tender

Public Health Tier 2 Weight Management Services.

Details

Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 June 2015
Submission
6 March 2016

Tender description

Tier 2 Weight Management Services (CO05959). Provide effective interventions to enable adults to achieve meaningful and sustainable weight loss. Hampshire County Council invites capable providers to tender for the provision of Tier 2 Weight Management Services. The deadline to submit your Pre Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) is 6 March 2016. The deadline to submit your Information to Tender (ITT) is 16 May 2016. A Provider Briefing Event will be held on 24 February 2016. Please refer to the Read Me First (Provider Guidance) document for the full tender timeline. Anticipated contract start date is 1 October 2016. Contract term is for three years with options to extend for a period or periods not exceeding two years offering a potential contract term of 5 years in total. Anticipated contract values over the potential maximum contract term is £2,075,000 (£0.415m per annum). TUPE does not apply. All associated tender documentation is available now and all organisations interested in being considered for this opportunity will be required to register with (free of charge) and apply through Hampshire County Council’s online tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire. Tender reference is CO05959 (Tier 2 Weight Management Services). Locate the tender(s) and “express an interest”. Full and complete procurement documentation is available when you have attached/”expressed an interest’’ to the tender/project. We recommend that you refer to the e-tendering guidance for suppliers which can be found by clicking on 'Information for Suppliers' at the top of the home page.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 June 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 March 2016

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

266 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Health Tier 2 Weight Management Services..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.