Provision of Employment and Training Services (2172)
Details
- Buyer
- CIRCLE HOUSING GROUP
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 16 June 2015
- Submission
- 6 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Circle Housing Merton Priory are currently out to tender for the provision of Employment and Training Services. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire through this e-tendering system. Suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website by selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 6th July 2015 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 7th July 2015. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact for this project.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2015
About the buyer
CIRCLE HOUSING GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@circle-housing-group.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Employment and Training Services (2172).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Employment and Training Services (2172), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
