NOT AWARDED - Robert Ferguson Primary School - Heat emitter replacement and rewire
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- No Supplier
- Value
- GBP 261,300
- Topic
- Heating works
- Published
- 17 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This project is part of a larger programme of planned maintenance works to schools being undertaken by Cumbria County Council across Cumbria. The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to provide - Heat emitter replacement and rewire Robert Ferguson Primary School, East Dale Street, Denton Holme, Carlisle CA2 5LA See tender documents for further information regarding the contract requirements. The deadline for clarifications is 29/6/2015 Please note there is an online questionnaire to be completed. Please ensure that you indicate whether or not you wish to participate in the PSS scheme (details are on the ITT) All correspondence must be via The Chest. If you are experiencing a problem please read the ProContract reference guides by clicking the icon. If you still have no solution to your problem please contact the primary support contact for NWCE:- Name: Due North Email: nwsupport@due-north.com Telephone: 0845 293 0459 (08:30 - 17:30)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 October 2015
- Completed: Award date1 June 2016
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232141 · Heating works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NOT AWARDED - Robert Ferguson Primary School - Heat emitter replacement and rewire.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
