Monitoring of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Services related to water pollution
- Published
- 15 June 2015
- Submission
- 6 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a tender for monitoring of legionella bacteria in water systems for properties owned by the Borough Council of Newcastle under Lyme. The carrying out and submission of proposals for the Council owned premises will be as per an attached list of properties and frequencies as contained in the Invitation to Tender documentation available from the following link http://www.newcastle-staffs.gov.uk/business_content.asp?id=SXCA4A-A78153B5
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2015
About the buyer
Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90733000 · Services related to water pollution
- 90733100 · Surface water pollution monitoring or control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-under-lyme-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Monitoring of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems .
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Monitoring of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems , ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
