GB-Braintree: Cordons Farm Review
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 19 June 2015
- Submission
- 8 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To provide an Operational Review of the Council’s Waste Transfer operation at Cordons Farm to ensure it is maximising efficiency and delivering value for money. Analyse and consider whether glass from bring bank sites that is currently deposited and bulked up at the Council’s depot at Lakes Road can be fully integrated within the operation at Cordons Farm. Review the existing arrangements for the haulage of all material types. The successful contractor may support a procurement process dependant on best value and the outcome of the review. Please email procurement@braintree.gov.uk referencing 'Cordons Farm Review' - PROC15-0117' to request tender documents. The deadline to submit completed tenders is set to 8th July 2015 at 12 noon.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2015
About the buyer
Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@braintree-district-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Braintree: Cordons Farm Review.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
