CPB102 Howitt Primary School - extruded aluminium window and door units
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 18 June 2015
- Submission
- 8 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is to supply and deliver extruded aluminium window and door units, and also the extra cost to fit the extruded aluminium window and door units at Howitt Primary School. <b><u>Site Address</u></b> Howitt Primary School Holmes Street Heanor Derbyshire DE75 7FS We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply and deliver extruded aluminium window and door units, and also the extra cost to fit the extruded aluminium window and door units at Howitt Primary School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the extruded aluminium window and door units in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. <b><u>ALL</u></b> enquiries and queries <b><u>MUST</u></b> to be directed through Due North.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 44221110 · Window frames
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221210 · Door blanks
- 44221211 · Door frames
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 44521110 · Door locks
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421111 · Installation of door frames
- 45421112 · Installation of window frames
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB102 Howitt Primary School - extruded aluminium window and door units.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
