Expired contract

Contract Award Notice for Repair and Maintenance Services of Central Heating

Details

Supplier(s)
Heat 2000 LTD
Value
GBP 3,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
15 June 2015

Tender description

Contract award notice for a Contract advertised through OJEU in December 2014 relating to Repair and Maintenance Services for Central Heating. The Contract is for the maintenance and servicing of central Heating systems including replacing boilers where necessary for the Councils Housing Stock.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2015
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2020

About the buyer

West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for Repair and Maintenance Services of Central Heating.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award Notice for Repair and Maintenance Services of Central Heating, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.