15/02 Insurance
Details
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 18 June 2015
- Submission
- 17 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The contracting authority is seeking to purchase insurance coverage as detailed in its forthcoming Invitation to Tender documentation. The requirement is broken in to six Lots: Lot 1 Property; Lot 2 Casualty; Lot 3 Motor; Lot 4 Personal Accident & Travel Lot 5 Engineering Insurance & Inspection, and Lot 6 Employment Practices Liability Type of procedure: Competitive procedure with negotiation. The contracting authority reserves the right to award a contract on the basis of the initial tenders without conducting negotiations. The contract(s) will commence on 30 September 2015 and will run for a maximum period of 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2015
About the buyer
Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 15/02 Insurance.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
