Replacement of Heating and Hot & Cold Water Services at Northside Primary School
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Value
- GBP 160,442
- Topic
- Heating engineering services for buildings
- Published
- 11 June 2015
- Submission
- 1 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This project is part of a larger programme - Prioritised Capital Maintenance (PCM) - of planned maintenance works to schools being undertaken by Cumbria County Council across Cumbria and the Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to provide heating replacement and hot and cold water services at Northside Primary School, Northside Workington Cumbria CA14 1BD Please note there is an online questionnaire to be completed. See tender documents for further information regarding the contract requirements. Please ensure that you indicate whether or not you wish to participate in the PSS scheme (details are in the ITT) The starting date of this job could be earlier by agreement All correspondence must be via The Chest. The deadline for clarifications is noon 26th June 2015 If you are experiencing a problem please read the ProContract reference guides by clicking the icon. If you still have no solution to your problem please contact the primary support contact for NWCE:- Name: Due North Email: nwsupport@due-north.com Telephone: 0845 293 0459 (08:30 - 17:30
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2015
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Heating and Hot & Cold Water Services at Northside Primary School.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
