MyBus Re-Livery - 2015
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services
- Published
- 10 June 2015
- Submission
- 23 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
West Yorkshire Combined Authority (WYCA) is looking to engage on an upgrade programme for its fleet of 45 Euro 4 Mybuses. These vehicles are BMC Condors that transport children to and from school every day. The buses are designed specifically to stand out to other road users and increase child safety. The development programme is in addition to the 2014 programme that saw 119 Euro 3 buses refurbished. Interested parties should go to WYCA's e-tendering website at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home. Hover and select 'Tenders', followed by 'Current' and 'View Details'. These will be a registration process to go through, after which access can be gained to the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 June 2015
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50117000 · Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MyBus Re-Livery - 2015.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
