AUD9686 West Africa Exhibition - Graphics
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Topic
- Print finishing services
- Published
- 9 June 2015
- Submission
- 30 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Within the next few months The British Library will be hosting a West Africa Exhibition. This exhibition is a display rich exhibition showcasing over 230 objects and audio visual elements. The design integrates all of these elements and interpretation panels into a seamless and active exhibition experience. We are currently running a tender for Graphic element of this exhibition. If you are interested in participating in this tender please go to the British Library’s e-tendering portal at https://bl.bravosolution.co.uk, click on ‘Opportunity Listings’ and follow the on screen instructions in regards to registration and downloading the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2015
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79821000 · Print finishing services
- 79822000 · Composition services
- 92312000 · Artistic services
- 92521000 · Museum services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AUD9686 West Africa Exhibition - Graphics.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to AUD9686 West Africa Exhibition - Graphics, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
