TRANSFORMING CONSTRUCTION SKILLS in SOUTH LONDON
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 2 June 2015
- Submission
- 22 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lewisham Council (the Council) invites you to submit a Tender for the Transforming Construction Skills in South London project development on the terms and conditions set out in these Instructions and attached Contract Documentation. The words and expressions contained in these Instructions for Tendering have the same meaning that is given to them in the Conditions of Contract and the Service Specification. The Conditions of Contract to be used will be the Council's Conditions of Contract, a draft of which is attached to this document. You may request any information or raise any query in connection with the Tender Documentation by written communication to the Council received at any time up to <b>noon on 9th June 2015</b>. All tender returns must be submitted via the London Tenders Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 June 2015
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRANSFORMING CONSTRUCTION SKILLS in SOUTH LONDON.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
