P0236B - Engineering Insurance Policy
Details
- Topic
- Insurance and pension services
- Published
- 1 June 2015
- Submission
- 30 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council invites companies to tender for the Engineering Insurance Policy. The contract will commence on 1st August 2015 and the contract will run for a maximum period of 56 months. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council’s tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’). Note that the deadline to express an interest in this opportunity is 1200 hours (GMT) on Tuesday 23rd June 2015. Your completed ITT should be returned by 1200 hours (GMT) on Tuesday 30th June 2015 using the Supplier Portal. For more information Mohammed Yahiah, Assistant Procurement Manager, Tel. 07860 906921 or email mohammed.yahiah@birmingham.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2015
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66500000 · Insurance and pension services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66513000 · Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
- 66515300 · Weather and financial loss insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66516400 · General liability insurance services
- 66519000 · Engineering, auxiliary, average, loss, actuarial and salvage insurance services
- 66519200 · Engineering insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0236B - Engineering Insurance Policy.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
