New Boiler Replacement Works (Gascoigne Primary School)
Details
- Value
- GBP 112,500
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 3 June 2015
- Submission
- 19 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NEW BOILER REPLACEMENT WORKS, GASCOIGNE PRIMARY SCHOOL Gascoigne Road, Barking, IG11 7DR The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham are now inviting expressions of interest for contractors to be shortlisted to a final list of six contractors to tender for the above project. The Works The project entails the isolation and removal off existing boiler plant. Then the installation of new boilers and associated m/e plant and builders work as per tender documentation Provision off as follows; •Removal of existing 3 x boiler’s/Calorifier’s •Installation of new boilers, pumps, flues, pressurisation unit and BMS controls. To include all associated equipment. •Mechanical and electrical works •Associated builders work In order to access and download the tender documentation please register at our e-Tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml The closing date for the return of submissions is 2pm Friday 19 June 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 June 2015
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Boiler Replacement Works (Gascoigne Primary School).
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to New Boiler Replacement Works (Gascoigne Primary School), ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
