Bus Strategy - Focus Groups
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 3 June 2015
- Submission
- 16 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To carry out a small number of focus groups to help define the consultation approach for the development of the Bus Strategy with a strong possibility of extension into deliberative events and other consultation input later. Full details can be found at WYCA's e-tendering website at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home. Hover on 'Tenders' followed by 'Current' and 'View Details'. There will be a registration process to go through, after which interested parties can gain access to the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2015
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bus Strategy - Focus Groups.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
