Alternative Investments Manager
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Topic
- Pension fund management services
- Published
- 2 June 2015
- Submission
- 2 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hampshire County Council Pension Fund currently invests directly into a number of Hedge Funds and Limited Partnerships investing in private equity, infrastructure and other alternative asset classes. The Fund wishes to continue to invest in this manner with an investment manager, or managers, given discretion to make these investments on the Fund's behalf. Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for Alternative Investment Management mandates for the Hampshire Pension Fund. The contract will commence on 1st December 2015 and will be for a period of ten years. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire together with any supporting information requested by 14.00 hrs on Thursday 2nd July 2015. How to obtain the PQQ Documents The Pre-Qualification Questionnaire can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting ‘View Details’ on the relevant tender advert and clicking the ‘Express Interest’ tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs – ‘Tender’, PQQ - documents', ‘Correspondence’, ‘Clarifications’ and ‘History’. Select the 2nd tab (PQQ - documents) where you will find useful information under ‘Tender Details’ continue to scroll down to the heading ‘Tender Documents Received’ where you will be able to view / download the documents. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender – download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the ‘Help’ or ‘Information for Suppliers’ buttons. It is intended to issue successful applicants with tender documents in late July. The deadline for submission of tender responses will be late August. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tend.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 July 2015
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66141000 · Pension fund management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alternative Investments Manager.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
