SCC IC Community Opportunities for Older people including people with Dementia
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 27 May 2015
- Submission
- 30 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a notice for social and specific services in accordance with Directive 2014/24/EU Article 74. Surrey County Council is seeking suitable qualified provides to deliver Community Opportunities for Older people including people with Dementia. The aim of this service is to provide meaningful activities and support in a safe place for older people in Surrey and people living with dementia, including those with young onset dementia. The service is available for anyone who might be need of care and support – from those who are socially isolated and lonely to those with significant high needs. This new Framework Agreement will be for Any Qualified Provider (AQP). This will improve the capacity across Surrey and will be commissioned through spot contracts. The AQP will offer providers the opportunity to work with SCC over the next 4 years and support Commissioners. This will be a 4 year Framework Agreement with a value of £1.5 million (£375,000 per annum) Interested parties can download all the relevant tender documentation from the SE Shared Services Portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 May 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2015
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SCC IC Community Opportunities for Older people including people with Dementia.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to SCC IC Community Opportunities for Older people including people with Dementia, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£186.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
